13, Connell Crescent, W5 3BH
13 Connell Crescent is a 55 m² flat in Ealing Broadway. It sold for £355,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £355,000 3.0% 1.0% Jan 2008 £240,000 19.6% 17.2% Jan 2003 £97,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Connell Crescent.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,454 per square metre (£600 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,189 per square metre (£575 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £355,000 £6,455 £340,414 £6,189 Jan 2008 £240,000 £4,364 £356,945 £6,490 Jan 2003 £97,500 £1,773 £259,446 £4,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,414. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,670 and £9,080 per square metre (£619 and £843 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £499,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Connell Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Connell Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.