34, Springfield Avenue, NN14 4TJ
34 Springfield Avenue is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Thrapston. It sold for £190,100 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£190,100 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Springfield Avenue.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,568 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,826 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £190,100 £2,569 £209,125 £2,826 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thrapston are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,410 per square metre (£250 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 34 Springfield Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Springfield Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.