93, Haddon Crescent, NG9 5JT
93 Haddon Crescent is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Beeston. It sold for £284,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £284,000 6.2% 4.1% Dec 1995 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Haddon Crescent.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,302 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,976 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £284,000 £3,302 £341,936 £3,976 Dec 1995 £63,000 £733 £358,558 £4,169 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,936. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Haddon Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Haddon Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.