Property data
Sale history
£112,000 on Mar 2021 (est. today's value: £153,003)
Floor plan
Floorplan 82
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,382 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,390 per square metre (£147 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £129,000 and £194,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82 Cavendish Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 82 Cavendish Road.

Photos for 82 Cavendish Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.