Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2021 £435,000 4.6% 2.5%
Jun 2007 £233,000 5.4% 3.2%
May 2003 £188,000 18.1% 16.4%
Mar 1999 £94,000 na na
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,833 per square metre (£449 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,495 per square metre (£511 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2021 £435,000 £4,833 £494,548 £5,495
Jun 2007 £233,000 £2,589 £498,065 £5,534
May 2003 £188,000 £2,089 £487,155 £5,413
Mar 1999 £94,000 £1,044 £528,140 £5,868

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,548. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,740 per square metre (£502 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £487,000 and £607,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 170 Cranford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 170 Cranford Drive.

Photos for 170 Cranford Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.