Property data
Sale history
£63,000 on Nov 1999 (est. today's value: £259,700)
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£543 per sqm (£50 per sqft) in Nov 1999. For context, homes in Bootle are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,760 per square metre (£205 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bootle L30-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £256,000 and £320,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Bootle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Charlock Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/03/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Charlock Close.

Photos for 5 Charlock Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments: