26, Reins Croft, CH64 3TR
26 Reins Croft is a 58 m² flat in Neston. It sold for £130,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £130,000 0.0% -1.7% Oct 2016 £130,000 1.5% -0.6% Dec 2005 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Reins Croft.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,241 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,482 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £130,000 £2,241 £143,956 £2,482 Oct 2016 £130,000 £2,241 £161,599 £2,786 Dec 2005 £110,000 £1,897 £101,018 £1,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,956. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Neston are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,080 per square metre (£209 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Reins Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/12/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Reins Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.