33, Green Lane, HD6 2PS
33 Green Lane is a 80 m² terraced home in Brighouse. It sold for £194,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £194,500 5.0% 3.7% Jun 2018 £170,000 1.2% -0.3% Jun 2013 £159,995 3.4% 0.6% Mar 2008 £134,000 11.4% 9.2% Nov 2001 £67,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Green Lane.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,431 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,318 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £194,500 £2,431 £265,435 £3,318 Jun 2018 £170,000 £2,125 £273,438 £3,418 Jun 2013 £159,995 £2,000 £272,690 £3,409 Mar 2008 £134,000 £1,675 £211,682 £2,646 Nov 2001 £67,500 £844 £269,126 £3,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,435. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brighouse are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,270 per square metre (£192 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 33 Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2010 10/00572/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Green Lane Brighouse West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Single storey extension to rear (South East) elevation
- Summary:
- 08 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.