84, Wilkinson Close, B73 5QQ
84 Wilkinson Close is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £110,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £110,000 3.2% 1.2% Feb 2000 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Wilkinson Close.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,774 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,913 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £110,000 £1,774 £118,597 £1,913 Feb 2000 £56,000 £903 £230,899 £3,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,597. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,830 and £4,040 per square metre (£262 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Wilkinson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 84 Wilkinson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.