222, Shepherds Lane, DA1 2PW
222 Shepherds Lane is a 123 m² detached home in Dartford. It sold for £685,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£685,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 222, Shepherds Lane.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,569 per square metre (£517 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,948 per square metre (£553 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £685,000 £5,569 £731,640 £5,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £731,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £488,000 and £627,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 798 square metres (8,590 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 222 Shepherds Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 222 Shepherds Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.