Flat 3 13, Aspley Road, SW18 2DB
Flat 3 13 Aspley Road is a 78 m² flat in Wandsworth Town. It sold for £471,775 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £471,775 2.3% 0.4% Apr 2010 £365,000 7.8% 5.2% May 2004 £235,000 3.4% 1.9% Sep 2001 £215,000 19.7% 17.9% May 2000 £169,950 29.7% 27.5% Mar 1998 £97,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,048 per square metre (£562 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,182 per square metre (£574 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £471,775 £6,048 £482,197 £6,182 Apr 2010 £365,000 £4,679 £590,853 £7,575 May 2004 £235,000 £3,013 £496,878 £6,370 Sep 2001 £215,000 £2,756 £607,100 £7,783 May 2000 £169,950 £2,179 £555,086 £7,116 Mar 1998 £97,000 £1,244 £511,974 £6,564 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wandsworth Town are now selling for between £7,500 and £9,620 per square metre (£696 and £893 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £585,000 and £750,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 13 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.