Property data
Sale history
£104,000 on Mar 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Khasiaberry.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,386 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,595 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £104,000 £1,387 £119,621 £1,595

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walnut Tree are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,850 per square metre (£335 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
BM101415
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
2 Khasiaberry, Walnut Tree, Milton Keynes
Owner
THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED (Company reference number: 31693R)
Proprietor address: 30 Brock Street, Regent's Place, London NW1 3FG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Aug 2012
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Khasiaberry. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2021. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Khasiaberry.

Photos for 2 Khasiaberry
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • Land Registry records the owner as The Guinness Partnership Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.