Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£170,000 Mar 2021 1.6% -0.5% £175,302
£130,000 Jul 2004 na na £230,921
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,695 per sqm (£343 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,220 per square metre (£296 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bury St Edmunds IP33-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £147,000 and £194,000 (46 m² × typical £/sqm in Bury St Edmunds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Euston Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Euston Close.

Photos for 7 Euston Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.