66, Blyford Way, IP11 2FW
66 Blyford Way is a 54 m² terraced home in Felixstowe. It sold for £161,200 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £161,200 7.2% 5.1% Jul 1996 £28,995 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,985 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,152 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £161,200 £2,985 £170,222 £3,152 Jul 1996 £28,995 £537 £161,756 £2,995 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,222. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Felixstowe are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,550 per square metre (£220 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Blyford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Blyford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.