45, Winfield Drive, OX29 7AU
45 Winfield Drive is a 57 m² terraced home in Ducklington. It sold for £262,995 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£262,995 on Jan 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Winfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,613 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,994 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £262,995 £4,614 £284,675 £4,994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ducklington are now selling for between £4,160 and £4,940 per square metre (£386 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Winfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Winfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.