20, Waterfall Close, EN11 9JX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £257,000 Jan 2021 1.7% 0.3% £260,387 £245,000 Mar 2018 8.7% 7.2% £253,165 £174,000 Feb 2014 0.3% -1.9% £252,248 £173,000 Jan 2012 -1.9% -4.6% £269,727 £189,950 Apr 2007 na na £196,977 - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,283 per sqm (£398 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Hoddesdon are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,130 per square metre (£376 and £476 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hoddesdon EN11-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £243,000 and £308,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Hoddesdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Waterfall Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Waterfall Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: