Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on Mar 2021 (est. today's value: £212,398)
Floor plan
Floorplan Moor View
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,822 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Pensilva are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pensilva PL14-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £252,000 and £344,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Pensilva). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Moor View Fore Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/12/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2020) of Moor View Fore Street.

Photos for Moor View Fore Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.