29, Heather Crescent, SA2 8HE
29 Heather Crescent is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Sketty. It sold for £139,950 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £139,950 2.7% 0.6% Dec 2003 £88,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Heather Crescent.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,120 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £139,950 £2,120 £164,970 £2,500 Dec 2003 £88,000 £1,333 £189,348 £2,869 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sketty are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,590 per square metre (£229 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Heather Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Heather Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.