64, Cemetery Road, CF39 0BL
64 Cemetery Road is a 143 m² terraced home in Porth. It sold for £195,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £195,000 3.2% 1.1% Aug 2005 £119,000 na na - Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,756 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £195,000 £1,364 £251,083 £1,756 Aug 2005 £119,000 £832 £239,923 £1,678 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,083. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,640 per square metre (£96 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Cemetery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Cemetery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.