56, Oak Way, WS13 8GH
56 Oak Way is a 147 m² detached home in Fradley. It sold for £506,300 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £506,300 22.3% 21.2% Dec 2019 £394,103 * na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,444 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,030 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £506,300 £3,444 £592,455 £4,030 Dec 2019 £394,103 £2,681 £476,972 £3,245 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £592,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fradley are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £462,000 and £594,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.