30, Beeston Drive, EN8 0QS
30 Beeston Drive is a 62 m² terraced home in Cheshunt. It sold for £325,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £325,000 3.7% 2.1% Jul 2015 £265,000 3.8% 1.4% Aug 2004 £177,000 13.5% 11.8% Jul 2001 £120,000 18.7% 17.3% Jun 1999 £84,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Beeston Drive.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,241 per square metre (£487 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,775 per square metre (£537 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £325,000 £5,242 £358,040 £5,775 Jul 2015 £265,000 £4,274 £357,727 £5,770 Aug 2004 £177,000 £2,855 £366,198 £5,906 Jul 2001 £120,000 £1,935 £380,244 £6,133 Jun 1999 £84,500 £1,363 £378,788 £6,109 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheshunt are now selling for between £4,580 and £6,010 per square metre (£425 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Beeston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 30 Beeston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.