Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£395,000 Mar 2021 3.4% 1.8% £465,473
£355,000 Jan 2018 6.0% 3.9% £447,257
£119,500 Apr 1999 9.9% 7.3% £452,325
£79,950 Jan 1995 na na £379,477
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,872 per sqm (£360 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Bicester are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,000 per square metre (£379 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bicester OX26-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £417,000 and £510,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Bicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Forsythia Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Forsythia Close.

Photos for 20 Forsythia Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.