Property data
Sale history
£198,000 on Feb 2021 (est. today's value: £218,141)
Floor plan
Floorplan 75
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,041 per sqm (£190 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Leiston are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,290 per square metre (£222 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leiston IP16-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £233,000 and £319,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Leiston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Haylings Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 75 Haylings Road.

Photos for 75 Haylings Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.