103, Maltravers Crescent, S2 5BZ
103 Maltravers Crescent is a 58 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £75,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Apr 2021
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,293 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,571 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £75,000 £1,293 £91,124 £1,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,124. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,920 per square metre (£166 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 103 Maltravers Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Maltravers Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 16 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: