339, Hurst Road, DA5 3DZ
339 Hurst Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Albany Park. It sold for £450,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £450,000 4.6% 3.0% May 2017 £380,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 339, Hurst Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,081 per square metre (£565 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,919 per square metre (£643 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £450,000 £6,081 £511,971 £6,919 May 2017 £380,000 £5,135 £472,192 £6,381 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £511,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Albany Park are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,290 per square metre (£457 and £584 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 339 Hurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 339 Hurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.