4, Hadrians Walk, B49 5HD
4 Hadrians Walk is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Alcester. It sold for £285,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £285,000 27.3% 25.9% Aug 2018 £156,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Hadrians Walk.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,849 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £285,000 £3,276 £334,863 £3,849 Aug 2018 £156,250 £1,796 £206,723 £2,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,863. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alcester are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Hadrians Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Hadrians Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.