7, Canberra Close, AL3 6LW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £395,000 Apr 2021 4.5% 2.3% £418,612 £185,000 Nov 2003 14.7% 12.9% £439,318 £70,000 Oct 1996 na na £397,547 - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,488 per sqm (£417 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in St Albans are now selling for between £5,590 and £6,930 per square metre (£519 and £643 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Albans AL3-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £492,000 and £610,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in St Albans). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Canberra Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2022) of 7 Canberra Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.