43, Trist Way, RH11 0LX
43 Trist Way is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Ifield. It sold for £345,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £345,000 2.7% 0.7% Jul 2006 £232,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Trist Way.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,259 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,152 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £345,000 £4,259 £417,348 £5,152 Jul 2006 £232,000 £2,864 £467,320 £5,769 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,348. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ifield are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,860 per square metre (£357 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Trist Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2015) for 43 Trist Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.