56, Wrenbeck Drive, LS21 2BR
56 Wrenbeck Drive is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Otley. It sold for £350,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £350,000 4.4% 2.3% Jul 2006 £186,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Wrenbeck Drive.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,713 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,246 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £350,000 £2,713 £418,727 £3,246 Jul 2006 £186,000 £1,442 £333,197 £2,583 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,727. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Otley are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,080 per square metre (£273 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Wrenbeck Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Wrenbeck Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2007 07/02790/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 56 Wrenbeck Drive Otley Leeds
- Description:
- Part single storey, part two storey side extension and porch to front
- Planning ref:
- April 2007 07/00636/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 56 Wrenbeck Drive Otley Leeds
- Description:
- Part single storey part two storey side extension and porch to front
- Summary:
- 13 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.