4, Delfan, SY10 8LQ
4 Delfan is a 165 m² detached home in Pant. It sold for £320,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £320,000 4.4% 2.9% Aug 2014 £241,000 5.1% 2.5% Oct 2005 £155,000 13.8% 12.1% Sep 1999 £69,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Delfan.
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,939 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,444 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £320,000 £1,939 £403,323 £2,444 Aug 2014 £241,000 £1,461 £394,767 £2,393 Oct 2005 £155,000 £939 £265,171 £1,607 Sep 1999 £69,950 £424 £309,006 £1,873 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pant are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,430 per square metre (£248 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £441,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 520 square metres (5,597 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Delfan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Delfan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.