54, Lomond Close, SN5 5FE
54 Lomond Close is a 52 m² terraced home in Shaw. It sold for £170,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Lomond Close.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,269 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,085 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £170,000 £3,269 £212,411 £4,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaw are now selling for between £3,280 and £3,980 per square metre (£304 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Lomond Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Lomond Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.