6, Northbourne Drive, CV11 4GA
6 Northbourne Drive is a 131 m² detached home in Nuneaton. It sold for £395,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £395,000 4.9% 2.9% Sep 1998 £132,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Northbourne Drive.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,015 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,396 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £395,000 £3,015 £444,825 £3,396 Sep 1998 £132,000 £1,008 £457,867 £3,495 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,230 per square metre (£194 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Northbourne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 6 Northbourne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: