57, Ranelagh Terrace, CV31 3BT
57 Ranelagh Terrace is a 53 m² terraced home in Leamington Spa. It sold for £212,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £212,000 3.7% 2.3% Dec 2012 £157,000 5.4% 3.2% Mar 1999 £75,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Ranelagh Terrace.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,729 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £212,000 £4,000 £250,617 £4,729 Dec 2012 £157,000 £2,962 £277,424 £5,234 Mar 1999 £75,995 £1,434 £282,903 £5,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,617. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leamington Spa are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,170 per square metre (£295 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Ranelagh Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Ranelagh Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.