115, Ingelow Road, SW8 3PE
115 Ingelow Road is a 57 m² flat in Queenstown Road. It sold for £580,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £580,000 4.8% 2.6% Jul 2004 £265,000 11.9% 10.4% Nov 1998 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 115, Ingelow Road.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,175 per square metre (£945 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,185 per square metre (£946 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £580,000 £10,175 £580,553 £10,185 Jul 2004 £265,000 £4,649 £617,118 £10,827 Nov 1998 £140,000 £2,456 £723,582 £12,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £580,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queenstown Road are now selling for between £7,640 and £9,830 per square metre (£709 and £913 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £435,000 and £560,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- LN146178
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 115 INGELOW ROAD, LONDON SW8 3PE
- Owner
-
OFFICIAL CUSTODIAN FOR CHARITIES
Proprietor address: Charity Commission, Harmsworth House, 13-15 Bouverie Street, London EC4Y 8DP, The SMB Charitable Trust, 15 Wilman Road, Tunbridge Wells TN4 9AJ the trustees of The SMB Trust
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Jul 2005
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Ingelow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Ingelow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: