20, Calverley Garth, LS13 3LJ
20 Calverley Garth is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £195,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £195,000 4.5% 2.4% Mar 2003 £88,000 40.9% 38.7% Nov 2001 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Calverley Garth.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,954 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,520 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £195,000 £2,955 £232,351 £3,520 Mar 2003 £88,000 £1,333 £260,986 £3,954 Nov 2001 £57,000 £864 £215,200 £3,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,670 per square metre (£179 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Calverley Garth. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Calverley Garth.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.