Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2021 £465,000 5.3% 3.3%
Oct 1999 £152,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, West Walk.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,038 per square metre (£561 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,661 per square metre (£619 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2021 £465,000 £6,039 £512,884 £6,661
Oct 1999 £152,500 £1,981 £572,057 £7,429

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £512,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridport are now selling for between £3,900 and £5,040 per square metre (£362 and £468 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
853 square metres (9,182 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 West Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 West Walk.

Photos for 14 West Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: