Property data
Sale history
£126,000 on Apr 2021
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,465 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,751 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2021 £126,000 £1,465 £150,549 £1,751

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,549. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Risca are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,580 per square metre (£183 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 245 Elm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 245 Elm Drive.

Photos for 245 Elm Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.