20, Lower Paddock Road, WD19 4DS
20 Lower Paddock Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £465,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Lower Paddock Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,470 per square metre (£508 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,991 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £465,000 £5,471 £509,223 £5,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £509,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,500 per square metre (£473 and £603 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £434,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Lower Paddock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Lower Paddock Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.