34, Cathedral View Court, LN2 2GF
34 Cathedral View Court is a 41 m² flat in Nettleham. It sold for £60,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £60,000 -0.3% -2.1% Dec 2009 £62,000 2.0% 0.0% Feb 1999 £49,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Cathedral View Court.
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,463 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,473 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £60,000 £1,463 £60,382 £1,473 Dec 2009 £62,000 £1,512 £87,020 £2,122 Feb 1999 £49,950 £1,218 £122,971 £2,999 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £60,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Cathedral View Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Cathedral View Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.