4, Aston Bank, HR9 7LS
4 Aston Bank is a 135 m² detached home in Ross-On-Wye. It sold for £425,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £425,000 7.2% 5.6% Jul 2013 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Aston Bank.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,148 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,580 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £425,000 £3,148 £483,267 £3,580 Jul 2013 £250,000 £1,852 £406,256 £3,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £483,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ross-On-Wye are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,860 per square metre (£242 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £521,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 587 square metres (6,318 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Aston Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 39 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2019) for 4 Aston Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.