Mansefield, High Street, SY7 0LB
Mansefield High Street is a 198 m² terraced home in Leintwardine. It sold for £518,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £518,000 16.0% 14.3% Oct 2017 £310,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Mansefield, High Street.
- Internal area
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,616 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,123 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £518,000 £2,616 £618,364 £3,123 Oct 2017 £310,000 £1,566 £424,729 £2,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 198 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £618,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leintwardine are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,510 per square metre (£241 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 198 m², this implies a valuation between £515,000 and £695,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 872 square metres (9,386 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Mansefield High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/01/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for Mansefield High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 P222105/K
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Mansefield High Street Leintwardine Craven Arms Herefordshire
- Description:
- Proposed works to tree no. 1 large Cypress to be felled - due to impinging on the public highway (Tipton Lane) and concerns regarding root damage to Mansefield House and underground utilities. Tree no. 2is a large Cherry tree to be pruned - reduce weight of roadside limb and reduce the remaining tree by 30% retaining canopy shape.
- Summary:
- 07 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.