Property data
Sale history
£340,000 on Apr 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Elmbridge.

Floorplan 69
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,387 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2021 £340,000 £4,000 £372,871 £4,387

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,080 per square metre (£370 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Elmbridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 69 Elmbridge.

Photos for 69 Elmbridge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.