6, Sparrow Street, BA14 7FS
6 Sparrow Street is a 115 m² detached home in Hilperton. It sold for £365,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £365,000 2.3% 0.4% Feb 2011 £290,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Sparrow Street.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,173 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,392 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £365,000 £3,174 £390,071 £3,392 Feb 2011 £290,000 £2,522 £440,136 £3,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Sparrow Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Sparrow Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 197 sqm (2,120 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: