17, Maple Drive, SO23 7NG
17 Maple Drive is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Kings Worthy. It sold for £372,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £372,000 6.2% 4.2% Jan 1998 £92,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Maple Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,275 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,725 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £372,000 £4,276 £411,041 £4,725 Jan 1998 £92,000 £1,057 £450,580 £5,179 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Worthy are now selling for between £4,410 and £6,070 per square metre (£409 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £528,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Maple Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 17 Maple Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.