Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£325,000 Apr 2021 2.3% 0.2% £362,783
£231,000 Mar 2006 11.2% 9.3% £423,801
£78,250 Dec 1995 na na £424,248
Floor plan
Floorplan 62
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,850 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Glastonbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,890 per square metre (£280 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Glastonbury BA6-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £344,000 and £443,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Glastonbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
678 square metres (7,298 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62 The Roman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2020) of 62 The Roman Way.

Photos for 62 The Roman Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.