Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2021 £177,500 5.1% 3.4%
Feb 2017 £145,500 5.3% 4.1%
Dec 2012 £117,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Manor Road.

Floorplan 61
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,690 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,009 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £177,500 £1,690 £210,952 £2,009
Feb 2017 £145,500 £1,386 £201,861 £1,922
Dec 2012 £117,000 £1,114 £188,573 £1,796

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,952. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,300 per square metre (£157 and £213 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 61 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Manor Road.

Photos for 61 Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.