Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£212,000 Mar 2021 -0.3% -2.0% £233,473
£215,000 Apr 2016 na na £235,268
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,864 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Stowmarket are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,440 per square metre (£254 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stowmarket IP14-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £203,000 and £255,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Stowmarket). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Osprey Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Osprey Drive.

Photos for 23 Osprey Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.