132, Lucey Way, SE16 3UG
132 Lucey Way is a 108 m² flat in Bermondsey. It sold for £400,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £400,000 * 6.0% 4.4% Feb 2013 £250,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 132, Lucey Way.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,703 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,775 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £400,000 £3,704 £407,747 £3,775 Feb 2013 £250,000 £2,315 £367,403 £3,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,747. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bermondsey are now selling for between £5,990 and £8,250 per square metre (£556 and £766 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £647,000 and £891,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- TGL261244
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 132 Lucey Way, London
- Owner
-
WHITE OAK INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12840637)
Proprietor address: 209 Manchester Road, London E14 3DR
Price paid on title: £400,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Apr 2021
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 132 Lucey Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 132 Lucey Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 05 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 3 storeys , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975