Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2021 £527,500 6.2% 4.1%
Apr 1995 £110,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Warren Rise.

Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,432 per square metre (£412 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,688 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2021 £527,500 £4,433 £557,852 £4,688
Apr 1995 £110,500 £929 £524,231 £4,405

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frimley are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,260 per square metre (£399 and £488 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £512,000 and £626,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
866 square metres (9,322 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Warren Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 34 Warren Rise.

Photos for 34 Warren Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.