41, South Worple Way, SW14 8PB
41 South Worple Way is a 82 m² terraced home in Mortlake. It sold for £685,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £685,000 3.3% 1.9% May 2013 £530,000 8.4% 6.0% Dec 2000 £195,000 6.2% 4.7% Sep 1998 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, South Worple Way.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,353 per square metre (£776 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,800 per square metre (£818 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £685,000 £8,354 £721,631 £8,800 May 2013 £530,000 £6,463 £773,611 £9,434 Dec 2000 £195,000 £2,378 £747,928 £9,121 Sep 1998 £170,000 £2,073 £981,386 £11,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £721,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,750 and £10,290 per square metre (£719 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £636,000 and £844,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 South Worple Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 South Worple Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.